diesel engine weight chart

diesel engine weight chart

Our diesel engine weight and dimension chart will allow you to look up dimensions and weight for our most common industrial, equipment and truck engines. We also provide weights and dimensions on transmissions as well. 

Standard Diesel Engine Specifications
lengthwidth height lbs kilo
MakeModelDIM in inchesCube Ft weight
Cat3024 (Perkins 404C)2620288478217
Cat3034 (Perkins 704.30)29202792,6501,202
Cat3044 (Mitsu S4S)31263014540245
CatC3.4B (Perkins 804D33)30263315595270
Cat3046 (Mitsu S6S)36263418850385
Cat3046T (Mitsu S6ST)36263720875397
Cat3054 (Perkins 1004.4xx)30363623895406
Cat3056 (Perkins 1006.6T)37312718924419
Cat3064 (Mitsu S4KT)48323531772350
Cat3066 (Mitsu S6KT)55323536900408
Cat3114383234241,100499
Cat3116T56323435 1,500680
Cat3116TA59323437 1,525692
Cat3116 Crated503645471,490676
Cat3126433134261,295587
Cat3176C613840532,5901,175
Cat3196B743840642,5981,178
Cat320445373736 1,500680
Cat3208NA58383646 2,080943
Cat3208T59373747 2,080943
Cat3208TA59373747 2,080943
Cat3304BNA60354251 1,835832
Cat3304BT62354253 1,835832
Cat3306BT76374268 2,4701,120
Cat3306BTA78374270 2,4701,120
Cat3306BTA Crated80404889 2,5801,170
Cat3406 Power Unit1154874236 4,4902,036
Cat3406BT854249101 3,2401,469
Cat3406E854249101 3,4621,570
Cat3408 Base Engine694869132 4,9502,245
Cat3408BTA/C16854955133 3,7051,680
Cat3412 Base W Stand644570117 5,6002,540
Cat3412T1005554172 5,4202,458
Cat3412TA1005573232 5,4202,458
Cat3508TA Base Engine846768221 9,5014,309
Cat3508TA1306877394 11,5005,215
Cat3512TA1606785527 14,6006,621
Cat3516TA1806787607 17,7008,027
Cat3606TA16069114728 34,50015,646
Cat3608TA18969114860 41,80018,957
Cat361218068112793 55,30025,079
Cat3612187941271,282 55,31025,084
Cat361621668112952 65,90029,887
Cat3616223941261,527 66,11029,982
CatC1.530363019235107
CatC1002,5001,134
CatC11484247552,270930
CatC12513642442,070930
CatC12 Marine624038542,5881,174
CatC13504348602,6101,184
CatC15 Base Engine Only574251693,0901,402
CatC15 Complete574251693,4921,584
CatC15 Power Unit8755772134,0901,855
CatC15 Truck Complete 574251713,3501,519
CatC16854955133 3,7051,680
CatC16 Truck57395064 2,6951,222
CatC18 Marine594245653,6881,673
CatC18 Non Tier553650572,8071,273
CatC18 Tier 4574553783,7851,717
CatC2.2/30242620288428194
CatC277658521316,3822,894
CatC27 Tier 47463541466,6253,005
Cat C3.3/V3300(3307)34223114617280
CatC3.4/30342920279442200
CatC3.8 (Kubota 3800)36304528690313
CatC326563611456,1072,770
CatC32 Tier47454631466,6253,005
CatC4.425253212794360
CatC4.4 Tier 4 Crated474077831,322600
CatC6.6 Perkins 1106372631171,115506
CatC7423041291,425646
CatC9433341341,711776
CatC9 Crated485459891,861844
CatD3438549551334,5262,053
ContinentalTM200475215
Cummins44402,3001,043
Cummins4BT30273215740336
Cummins4BT Crated40404340810367
Cummins4BT Metal Frame41314835966438
Cummins6BT38323021905410
Cummins6BTA Crated 513547491,080490
Cummins6CTA 48344239 1,719780
Cummins6CTA Crated 523648521,880853
CumminsA170031244017470213
CumminsA2300 OPU36243920632287
CumminsA2300 Closed36285834768348
CumminsB3.336303623650295
CumminsB3.931253816745338
CumminsB4.531253615721327
CumminsB5.940253620952432
CumminsISB 5.9402538221,150522
CumminsISL944464755 1,695769
CumminsISM513650542,2681,029
CumminsISX 1261315257 2,8801,306
CumminsISX 15 61315257 2,9641,344
CumminsKT1962325361 3,6001,633
CumminsKT38865465175 7,9503,605
CumminsKTA1962325462 3,7251,689
CumminsKTA19 GenSet15660804337,4503,379
CumminsKTA38865465175 8,2003,719
CumminsKTA501075969252 10,7004,853
CumminsKTTA1962396490 3,8001,723
CumminsKTTA38875966196 9,2504,195
CumminsKTTA501075975274 10,8954,941
CumminsKTTA50 Mining1075975274 11,2165,087
CumminsL10523440412,150975
CumminsLTA1052344041 1,995905
CumminsM1152344041 2,150975
CumminsN-1461315257 2,7701,302
CumminsNTA855 Big Cam61315257 2,8701,302
CumminsQSB 3.328243012 585265
CumminsQSB 3.3T30263415 690313
CumminsQSB 4.532283518 818371
CumminsQSB 5.942364237 952432
CumminsQSB 5.9 Crated52364549 1,012459
CumminsQSB 6.742293826 1,344610
CumminsQSB 6.7 Crated42364237 1,290585
CumminsQSC 8.344314233 1,594723
CumminsQSC 8.3 Crated504052601,719780
CumminsQSF 3.842293826 650295
CumminsQSF 3.8 Crated51375257 1,165528
CumminsQSK1966346483 4,1701,891
CumminsQSK19 Crated724478143 5,1502,336
CumminsQSK19 power unit7540701227,0003,175
CumminsQSK23794268129 6,0012,722
CumminsQSK23 power unit138661045489,0004,082
CumminsQSK23 GenSet1738168552 14,3726,518
CumminsQSK45936274248 13,2005,986
CumminsQSK501105674264 14,2316,454
CumminsQSK601156277322 16,6127,534
CumminsQSK60TA1156292381 19,5158,850
CumminsQSK781316696475 24,91211,298
CumminsQSL9/ISL44464755 1,636742
CumminsQSL9 Crated48485675 1,788811
CumminsQSL9 Power Unit604860100 2,4761,123
CumminsQSM1151365054 2,170984
CumminsQST307659671767,3373,328
CumminsQSX 110 2,6501,202
CumminsQSX 15 Construction57415168 3,0931,403
CumminsQSX 15 Const Crated654960111 3,1801,442
CumminsQSX 15 Mining Crated764664129 3,9201,778
CumminsQSX 15 Mining895266177 3,6561,658
CumminsVT903683936552,8001,270
CumminsVTA28 (1710)795166154 6,3952,900
CumminsVTA1710 Marine795166154 8,0503,651
Detroit12V149925767203 8,8804,027
Detroit12V149T916369229 9,0954,125
Detroit12V149TI916469233 9,2254,184
Detroit12V149TIB916469233 9,2254,184
Detroit12V2000 marine705348103 5,6402,558
Detroit12V7160465791 3,1201,415
Detroit12V71 W/Trans03,5001,587
Detroit12V71T704655102 3,5501,610
Detroit12V9269475094 3,9101,774
Detroit12V92 W/Trans04,5002,041
Detroit12V92T684754100 4,2501,928
Detroit16V1491085468230 10,5404,780
Detroit16V149T1096472291 10,8404,916
Detroit16V149TI1046466254 10,8654,927
Detroit16V71794558119 4,6002,086
Detroit16V71T784758123 4,8002,177
Detroit16V92794458117 4,6002,086
Detroit16V92T794759127 4,8002,177
Detroit16V92TA794759127 4,8402,195
Detroit2-530850385
Detroit2-7132274121 960435
Detroit3-5333273518 965438
Detroit3-53T33294022 1,000454
Detroit3-7136294125 1,525692
Detroit4-5339273723 1,110503
Detroit4-53T40323727 1,300590
Detroit4-7142294230 1,780807
Detroit4-71T44314435 1,830830
Detroit6-7154293935 2,190993
Detroit6-71T56325052 2,2401,016
Detroit6V5339403733 1,485673
Detroit6V53T39374134 1,695769
Detroit6V7141394844 2,010912
Detroit6V71T41405350 2,080943
Detroit6V9241394743 1,960889
Detroit6V92T41395248 2,005909
Detroit8V5302,2501,020
Detroit8V7147395154 2,3101,048
Detroit8V71T50405361 2,4951,132
Detroit8V9248395256 2,3951,086
Detroit8V9248395155 2,3451,063
Detroit8V92T48395256 2,3951,086
DetroitDD130 2,5401,152
DetroitDD1555484061 2,8801,306
DetroitDD1655484061 2,8371,287
DetroitDURAMAX01,250567
DetroitGM 6.001,250567
DetroitGM8.2N01,250567
DetroitGM8.2T01,500680
DetroitSeries 50 8.5L44355348 2,190993
DetroitSeries 60 12.7L57345462 2,5501,156
DetroitSeries 60 Power Unit754868142 4,0101,819
DetroitSeries 60 14L57365465 2,8401,288
DetroitSeries 60 Power Unit1034868195 3,5141,594
DeutzBF12L413FW (Turbo)544744652,8671,300
DeutzBF4L91335283118770349
DeutzBF4L913 power unit533648531,048475
DeutzBF4M101341303122550249
DeutzBF6L913 (Turbo)462838281,067484
DeutzBF6L913 power unit613652661,320599
DeutzBF6L913C (Turbo/AC)552839341,122509
DeutzBF6M101350303329702318
DeutzBF8M1015484046511,060481
DeutzD2011L021918275386175
DeutzD2011L032418276478217
DeutzD2011L0428212810595270
DeutzD914L06553644501,230558
DeutzF2M20111318274370168
DeutzF3L20112018276476216
DeutzF3L91229273215595270
DeutzF3M20112018276459208
DeutzF4L20112818288560254
DeutzF4M20112518287540245
DoosanS2433232913587266
Ford6.9-7.30950431
FordPOWER STROKE01,350612
Ford International6.6-7.8452949371,950884
Ford InternationalPowerstroke 6.035384132966438
International4.5 MaxxForce 50
International6.0 POWER STROKE353841321,026465
International6.4 Maxx Force 7364042351,225556
International10.5 Maxx Force 11593749622,4001,088
International12.3 Maxx Force 13593749622,4001,088
International15.2 Maxx Force 1503,1501,429
International6.9-7.301,200544
InternationalD9-9.001,500680
InternationalDT408452949371,390630
InternationalDT466452949371,480671
InternationalDT530452949371,480671
InternationalVT27530424231850385
InternationalVT365364242371,062482
Isuzu3LB12117214271123
Isuzu3LD12317245291132
Isuzu4BD136263317649294
Isuzu4BG136263317835379
Isuzu4BG1T36263418849385
Isuzu4HE147283325985447
Isuzu4HK1413141301,036470
Isuzu4JB132233013524238
Isuzu4JB1 Foton38305436527239
Isuzu4JB1 Power Unit50364849699317
Isuzu4JB1T32233013552250
Isuzu4JJ1T36303321710322
Isuzu4LE12920248389176
Isuzu4LE22619247299136
Isuzu6BG1462735251,020463
Isuzu6BG1T462738271,082491
Isuzu6HK1503143391,389630
Isuzu6HK1 Crated Skid New574557851,680762
Isuzu6HK1T533342431,443654
Isuzu6RB1T613550622,4581,115
Isuzu6SD1T523246441,565710
Isuzu6WG1T654051752,4801,125
Isuzu6WG1TC694053842,6131,185
Isuzu6WG1X584258812,5351,150
IsuzuC24032212711491223
IsuzuE12002,2201,007
Iveco6 Cyl442836261,499680
JCB444 Tier126253111601273
JCB444 Tier3403236271,150522
John Deere4024TF28126213010554251
John Deere403948365555995451
John Deere4045DF29034274825953432
John Deere4045HFC92342742221,191540
John Deere4045HFC93342748251,191540
John Deere4045TF250352836201,019462
John Deere4045TF29034243416851386
John Deere4276TF352836201,019462
John Deere503033284424725329
John Deere6068HFC94 (Tier 4)462845341,691767
John Deere6068T (Tier 2)442540251,294587
John Deere6068TF250 Power Unit543643481,477670
John Deere6090HFC94523254531,989902
John Deere6125563431333,0251,372
John Deere6414T443546411,600726
John Deere6531442540251,294587
John Deere6619462845341,691767
KomatsuLTA10C2,200998
KomatsuS12V140-16857631417,0563,200
KomatsuS12V140-36857631417,6963,490
KomatsuS12V17075606416712,0175,450
KomatsuS4D95E5 (QSB3.3)30273215 710322
KomatsuS4D102 (4BT)30273215740336
KomatsuS4D107362436181,031468
KomatsuS6D102 (6BT)38323021905410
KomatsuS6D10542293826 1,144519
KomatsuS6D107603648601,850839
KomatsuS6D108603648601,900862
KomatsuS6D11448344239 1,719780
KomatsuS6D125-2554460842,6251,190
KomatsuS6D140-27248651303,2001,451
KomatsuS6D140-37248701403,4001,542
KomatsuS6D170794268129 5,7092,589
KomatsuS6D95L483640401,200544
KubotaV15052316245243110
KubotaV22032620257397180
KubotaV2203 Genset603640501,120508
KubotaV24032620257397180
KubotaV330034223114617280
KubotaV360029213211626284
KubotaV380028213111606275
KubotaV3800 in Metal Frame42363833780354
Lombardini11LD3019279375170
Lombardini12LD231922617278
Mack6 Cyl524042512,3501,066
Mack8 Cyl03,250
MercedesMBE906422537231,235560
MercedesMBE92433253617926420
MercedesOM35201,200544
MercedesOM36601,500680
MercedesOM46002,6501,202
MercedesOM502493940442,8671,300
MercedesOM904363040251,100499
MitsubishiS4Q (Cat 3044)28343620534245
MitsubishiMitsu S6KT (Cat 3066)55323536900408
MitsubishiS4L22417235342155
Perkins1004.426253111601273
Perkins1004.4 Generator 803642703,2401,469
Perkins1004.4 Power Unit48364040969439
Perkins1006.6T37312718924419
Perkins104.2236363627412187
Perkins1104C26243212668303
Perkins1104C-2226253112601303
Perkins1104C-E44T26243212673305
Perkins1104D-E44TA2624218668303
Perkins1106D-E66TA372631171,115506
Perkins1106D-E66TA Power Unit683145551,737788
Perkins1204F33303320882400
Perkins4.1082120256320145
Perkins4.23634243416966438
Perkins404C-22T2620288428194
Perkins404D-222618298406184
Perkins404D-22T2621299428194
Perkins6.354.436233316959435
Perkins704.302920279442200
Perkins804C-33 (Mitsu S4S)31263014540245
Perkins854F-34T31263315595270
Perkins854F-34T Power Unit553250511,155270
Perkins903.2731263014885401
VolvoTAD136512659713051,268575
VolvoTAD-520553049471,268575
VolvoTAD-720502738301,505683
VolvoTD-10002,5001,134
VolvoTD-122483050422,190993
VolvoTD-60-6101,500680
VolvoTD-7001,250567
VolvoVED1202,5001,134
VolvoVED7483139341,301590
Yanmar2TNV-70161821318785
Yanmar3TNV-702117214220100
Yanmar3TNM-722117214240109
Yanmar3TNV-762217235243110
Yanmar3TNV-82A2319246282128
Yanmar3TNV-842420288354161
Yanmar3TNV-882420267341155
Yanmar4TNV 84 Crated36364030435197
Yanmar4TNV-84T29222810396180
Yanmar4TNV-882920268374170
Yanmar4TNV-9831203011568258
Yanmar4TNV-98T31213312594269
Yanmar4TNV-106T PU Kit50454356430195

GIVE US A CALL FOR A QUOTE!

Have your make, model,  engine, transmission, or part number ready and we will give you a quote!

312.368.7997