Diesel Engine and Transmission Weight Chart

Engine and Transmission Weights and Dimensions

Search our diesel engine and transmission weight and dimension chart to look up dimensions and weight on our most common industrial, equipment and truck engines. We also provide weights and dims on Allison transmission.

 

Diesel Engine and Transmission Specifications               
lengthwidthheightLWHlbskilo
MakeModelSAEDIM in inchesCube FtDIM in cmCube Mweight
Cat3024 (Perkins 404C)262028864.651.669.80.233478217
Cat3034 (Perkins 704.30)292027973.750.168.40.253442200
Cat3044 (Mitsu S4S)3126301478.164.976.90.390540245
CatC3.4B (Perkins 804D33)3026331574.866.083.00.410595270
Cat3046 (Mitsu S6S)3626341889.965.885.30.505850385
Cat3046T (Mitsu S6ST)3626372089.965.892.90.550875397
Cat3054 (Perkins 1004.4xx)3036362376.091.291.20.632895406
Cat3056 (Perkins 1006.6T)3731271894.478.067.70.498924419
Cat3064 (Mitsu S4KT)48323531121.581.088.60.872772350
Cat3066 (Mitsu S6KT)55323536139.381.088.61.000900408
Cat31143832342496.281.086.10.6711,100499
Cat3116T56323435142.081.086.00.9891,500680
Cat3116TA59323437150.081.086.01.0451,525692
Cat312643313426107.679.586.10.7371,295587
Cat3176C61384053154.096.2100.01.4812,5901,175
Cat3196B74384064187.496.2100.01.8032,5981,178
Cat320445373736114.093.793.71.0001,500680
Cat3208NA58383646147.097.091.01.2982,080943
Cat3208T59373747150.094.094.01.3252,080943
Cat3208TA59373747150.094.094.01.3252,080943
Cat3304BNA60354251151.988.6106.41.4321,835832
Cat3304BT62354253157.089.0107.01.4951,835832
Cat3306BT76374268193.094.0107.01.9412,4701,120
Cat3306BTA78374270196.394.2106.91.9762,4701,120
Cat3306BTA Crated80404889202.6101.3121.52.4942,5801,170
Cat3406 Power Unit1154874236291.2121.5187.46.6334,4902,036
Cat3406BT854249101216.0107.0124.02.8663,2401,469
Cat3406E854249101216.0107.0124.02.8663,4621,570
Cat3408 Base Engine696269171175.6156.3175.84.8254,9502,245
Cat3408BTA/C16854955133216.0124.0140.03.7503,7051,680
Cat3412 GenSet1417068388357.0177.3172.210.89911,6005,261
Cat3412T1005554172254.0140.0137.04.8725,4202,458
Cat3412TA1005573232254.0140.0185.06.5795,4202,458
Cat3508TA Base Engine846768221213.6170.3172.06.2579,5014,309
Cat3508TA1306877394330.0173.0196.011.19011,5005,215
Cat3512TA1606785527406.0170.0216.014.90814,6006,621
Cat3516 GenSet2106788717531.8169.7222.820.11030,50013,832
Cat3516TA1806787607457.0170.0221.017.16917,7008,027
Cat3606TA16069114728406.0175.0290.020.60534,50015,646
Cat3608TA18969114860480.0175.0290.024.36041,80018,957
Cat361218068112793457.0173.0284.022.45355,30025,079
Cat3612187941271,282472.3237.3321.135.98355,31025,084
Cat361621668112952549.0173.0284.026.97365,90029,887
Cat3616223941261,527564.4237.3319.842.83066,11029,982
CatC1.53036301976.091.276.00.526235107
CatC1000.0002,5001,134
CatC1148424755121.5106.4119.01.5382,270930
CatC1251364244128.190.4106.01.2272,070930
CatC12 Marine62403854157.0100.096.51.5152,5881,174
CatC1350434860127.6109.1120.31.6752,6101,184
CatC15 Base Engine Only57425169143.3105.6128.61.9473,0901,402
CatC15 Complete57425169143.3105.6128.61.9473,4921,584
CatC15 Power Unit875577213220.3139.3195.05.9834,0901,855
CatC15 Truck Complete57425171144.3106.4129.11.9823,3501,519
CatC16854955133216.0124.0140.03.7503,7051,680
CatC18 650 KVA Open1556186471393.3153.6216.613.08411,0975,033
CatC18 650 KVA Sealed2327585856587.0190.0214.023.86713,2356,002
CatC18 Marine59424565150.0107.4114.11.8373,6881,673
CatC18 Non Tier55365057138.591.7125.31.5912,8071,273
CatC18 Tier 457455378143.3112.9135.22.1883,7851,717
CatC2.2/3024262028864.651.669.80.233428194
CatC27765852131191.2145.9131.73.6726,3822,894
C27 Tier 4746354146187.4160.0137.04.1086,6253,005
CatC3.4/3034292027973.750.168.40.253442200
CatC32756361167189.9159.5154.54.6806,1072,770
C32 Tier4745463146187.4137.0160.04.1086,6253,005
CatC4.42525321262.864.382.00.331794360
CatC6.6 Perkins 11063726311792.466.379.30.4861,115506
CatC742304129105.175.7102.80.8181,425646
CatC943334134108.983.6103.80.9451,711776
CatD343854955133215.2124.1139.33.7204,5262,053
ContinentalTM2000.00.00.00.000475215
Cummins44400.00.00.00.0002,3001,043
Cummins4BT3027321576.068.481.00.421740336
Cummins4BT Crated40404340101.3101.3108.91.117810367
Cummins4BT Genset48484053121.5121.5101.31.4961,350612
Cummins4BT Metal Frame41314835103.878.5121.50.990966438
Cummins6BT3832302196.281.076.00.592905410
Cummins6BTA Crated51354749129.188.6119.01.3621,080490
Cummins6CTA48344239121.586.1105.81.1071,719780
Cummins6CTA Crated52364852131.791.2121.51.4591,880853
Cummins6CTA Enclosed Genset14948100414377.3121.5253.211.61310,0004,535
CumminsA17003124401777.361.6100.20.477470213
CumminsA2300 OPU3624392089.962.098.60.549632287
CumminsA2300 Closed3628583492.070.2148.00.956768348
CumminsB3.33630362391.276.091.20.631650295
CumminsB3.93125381677.562.395.50.461745338
CumminsB4.53125361577.562.389.90.434721327
CumminsB5.940253620101.363.189.90.575952432
CumminsBC3 Genset00.00.00.00.0007,0003,175
CumminsISB 5.940253822101.363.196.00.6131,150522
CumminsISB W/ Trans00.0001,650748
CumminsISC W/ Trans00.0001,700771
CumminsISL944464755112.2116.0118.01.5361,695769
CumminsISM513650540.0002,2681,029
CumminsISX 1261315257154.578.5131.71.5972,8801,306
CumminsISX 1561315257154.578.5131.71.5972,9641,344
CumminsKT1962325361157.081.0135.01.7173,6001,633
CumminsKT38865465175218.0137.0165.04.9287,9503,605
CumminsKTA1962325462157.081.0137.01.7423,7251,689
CumminsKTA19 Crankshaft56422129141.8106.453.20.802572259
CumminsKTA19 POWER UNIT8055751910.0004,100
CumminsKTA19 GenSet15660804330.0007,4503,379
CumminsKTA38865465175218.0137.0165.04.9288,2003,719
CumminsKTA501075969252272.0150.0175.07.14010,7004,853
CumminsKTTA1962396490157.099.0163.02.5343,8001,723
CumminsKTTA38875966196221.0150.0168.05.5699,2504,195
CumminsKTTA501075975274272.0150.0191.07.79310,8954,941
CumminsKTTA50 Mining1075975274272.0150.0191.07.79311,2165,087
CumminsL1052344041131.786.6100.01.1412,150975
CumminsLTA1052344041131.786.6100.01.1411,995905
CumminsM1152344041131.786.6100.01.1412,150975
CumminsN-1461315257155.079.0132.01.6162,7701,302
CumminsNTA855 Big Cam61315257155.079.0132.01.6162,8701,302
CumminsQSB 3.32824301270.161.575.70.326585265
CumminsQSB 3.3T3026341576.065.886.10.431690313
CumminsQSB 4.53228351881.571.287.40.507818371
CumminsQSB 5.942364237105.391.7106.61.029952432
CumminsQSB 5.9 Crated52364549131.791.7114.01.3761,012459
CumminsQSB 6.742293826105.672.495.70.7321,344610
CumminsQSB 6.7 Crated42364237105.391.7106.61.0291,290585
CumminsQSC 8.344314233112.478.2105.80.9301,594723
CumminsQSF 3.842293826105.672.495.70.732650295
CumminsQSF 3.8 Crated51375257129.193.7131.71.5931,165528
CumminsQSK1966346483167.186.1162.12.3324,1701,891
CumminsQSK19 power unit754070122189.9101.3177.33.4107,0003,175
CumminsQSK23794268129198.8106.4171.43.6256,0012,722
CumminsQSK23 GenSet1738168552438.1205.4172.215.49214,3726,518
CumminsQSK45936274248236.5156.7187.46.94713,2005,986
CumminsQSK501105674264278.5141.8187.47.40014,2316,454
CumminsQSK601156277322292.2157.8196.09.03516,6127,534
CumminsQSK60TA1156292381290.7157.8233.010.68419,5158,850
CumminsQSK781316696475331.7165.9242.113.31924,91211,298
CumminsQSL9/ISL44464755112.2116.0118.01.5361,636742
CumminsQSL9 Crated48485675121.5121.5141.82.0941,761799
CumminsQSM1151365054130.291.2127.61.5152,170984
CumminsQST30765967176192.5150.2170.44.9267,3373,328
CumminsQSX 1100.00.00.00.0002,6501,202
CumminsQSX 15 Construction57415168143.8102.8129.41.9133,0931,403
CumminsQSX 15 Const Crated654960111164.6124.1151.93.1033,1801,442
CumminsQSX 15 Crated764664129192.5116.5162.13.6353,9201,778
CumminsQSX 15 Mining895266177227.0133.0167.05.0423,6561,658
VT90368393655172.898.890.41.5432,8001,270
CumminsVTA28 (1710)795166154201.0130.0168.04.3906,3952,900
CumminsVTA1710 Marine795166154201.0130.0168.04.3908,0503,651
Detroit12V149925767203235.0145.0170.05.7938,8804,027
Detroit12V149T916369229231.0160.0175.06.4689,0954,125
Detroit12V149TI916469233231.0163.0175.06.5899,2254,184
Detroit12V149TIB916469233231.0163.0175.06.5899,2254,184
Detroit12V2000 marine705348103176.8134.5121.82.8965,6402,558
Detroit12V7160465791152.0117.0145.02.5793,1201,415
Detroit12V71 W/Trans00.0003,5001,587
Detroit12V71T704655102177.0117.0140.02.8993,5501,610
Detroit12V9269475094175.0119.0127.02.6453,9101,774
Detroit12V92 W/Trans00.0004,5002,041
Detroit12V92T684754100173.0119.0137.02.8204,2501,928
Detroit16V1491085468230274.0137.0173.06.49410,5404,780
Detroit16V149T1096472291277.0163.0183.08.26310,8404,916
Detroit16V149TI1046466254264.0163.0168.07.22910,8654,927
Detroit16V71794558119201.0114.0147.03.3684,6002,086
Detroit16V71T784758123198.0119.0147.03.4644,8002,177
Detroit16V92794458117201.0112.0147.03.3094,6002,086
Detroit16V92 W/Trans00.0005,0002,268
Detroit16V92T794759127201.0119.0150.03.5884,8002,177
Detroit16V92TA794759127201.0119.0150.03.5884,8402,195
Detroit2-5300.000850385
Detroit2-713227412181.069.0104.00.581960435
Detroit3-533327351884.069.089.00.516965438
Detroit3-53T3329402284.074.0102.00.6341,000454
Detroit3-713629412591.074.0104.00.7001,525692
Detroit4-533927372399.069.094.00.6421,110503
Detroit4-53T40323727102.081.094.00.7771,300590
Detroit4-7142294230107.074.0107.00.8471,780807
Detroit4-71T44314435112.079.0112.00.9911,830830
Detroit6-7154293935137.074.099.01.0042,190993
Detroit6-71T56325052142.081.0127.01.4612,2401,016
Detroit6V533940373399.0102.094.00.9491,485673
Detroit6V53T3937413499.094.0104.00.9681,695769
Detroit6V7141394844104.099.0122.01.2562,010912
Detroit6V71T41405350104.0102.0135.01.4322,080943
Detroit6V9241394743104.099.0119.01.2251,960889
Detroit6V92T41395248104.099.0119.01.2252,005909
Detroit8V5300.0002,2501,020
Detroit8V7147395154119.099.0130.01.5322,3101,048
Detroit8V71T50405361127.0102.0135.01.7492,4951,132
Detroit8V9248395256121.598.8131.71.5802,3951,086
Detroit8V9248395155122.099.0130.01.5702,3451,063
Detroit8V92T48395256122.099.0132.01.5942,3951,086
DetroitDD1300.00.00.00.0002,5401,152
DetroitDD1555484061139.3121.5101.31.7142,8801,306
DetroitDD1655484061139.3121.5101.31.7142,8371,287
DetroitDURAMAX00.0001,250567
DetroitGM 6.000.0001,250567
DetroitGM8.2N00.0001,250567
DetroitGM8.2T00.0001,500680
DetroitSeries 50 8.5L44355348112.289.4133.71.3412,190993
DetroitSeries 60 12.7L57345462144.886.9137.21.7262,5501,156
DetroitSeries 60 14L57365465144.891.4137.21.8162,8401,288
DetroitSeries 60 Power Unit1034868195261.3121.5172.25.4673,5141,594
DeutzBF12L413FW (Turbo)54474465138.0119.2111.21.8292,8671,300
DeutzBF4L9133528311888.670.079.60.494770349
DeutzBF4L913 power unit53364853134.291.2121.51.4871,048475
DeutzBF4M101341303122102.675.778.80.612550249
DeutzBF6L913 (Turbo)46283828116.270.096.60.7861,067484
DeutzBF6L913 power unit61365266154.591.2131.71.8561,320599
DeutzBF6L913C (Turbo/AC)55283934138.270.099.10.9591,122509
DeutzBF6M101350303329127.675.784.30.814702318
DeutzD2011L02191827548.745.168.10.150386175
DeutzD2011L03241827659.845.167.60.182478217
DeutzD2011L042821281070.952.971.20.267595270
DeutzD914L0655364450139.391.2111.41.4151,230558
DeutzF2M2011131827432.845.168.30.101370168
DeutzF3L2011201827651.945.167.80.159476216
DeutzF3L9122927321573.067.381.50.400595270
DeutzF3M2011201827651.945.167.80.159459208
DeutzF4L2011281828871.045.170.30.225560254
DeutzF4M2011251828763.045.170.30.200540245
DeutzF4M2011 Genset42243118106.761.677.80.511628285
Ford6.9-7.300.000950431
FordPOWER STROKE00.0001,350612
Ford International6.6-7.845294937114.274.2124.11.0521,950884
Ford InternationalPowerstroke 6.03538413288.697.0103.10.886966438
International4.5 MaxxFroce 500.000
International6.0 POWER STROKE353841320.0001,026465
International6.4 Maxx Force 7364042350.0001,225556
International15.2 Maxx Force 1500.0003,1501,429
International6.9-7.300.0001,200544
InternationalD9-9.000.0001,500680
InternationalDT40845294937114.274.2124.11.0521,390630
InternationalDT46645294937114.274.2124.11.0521,480671
InternationalVT275304242310.000850385
InternationalVT365364242370.0001,062482
Isuzu3LB1211721453.443.652.70.123271123
Isuzu3LD1231724557.043.660.80.151291132
Isuzu4BD13626331789.966.382.30.491649294
Isuzu4BG13626331789.966.382.30.491835379
Isuzu4BG1T3626341889.965.885.30.505849385
Isuzu4HE147283325118.169.883.30.687985447
Isuzu4HK141314130104.477.6103.40.8381,036470
Isuzu4JB13223301380.359.075.00.355524238
Isuzu4JB1 Power Unit50364849125.959.075.00.557699317
Isuzu4JB1T3223301380.359.074.70.354552250
Isuzu4JJ1T3630332191.175.484.70.582710322
Isuzu4LE1292024874.450.160.00.224389176
Isuzu4LE2261924765.148.660.00.190299136
Isuzu6BG146273525117.568.987.40.7081,020463
Isuzu6BG1T46273827117.568.995.00.7691,082491
Isuzu6HK150314339126.678.5108.91.0821,389630
Isuzu6HK1 Crated Skid New57455785144.3114.0144.32.3741,680762
Isuzu6HK1T53334243133.284.3107.41.2061,443654
Isuzu6RB1T61355062155.088.1127.11.7362,4581,115
Isuzu6SD1T52324644130.781.5115.81.2341,565710
Isuzu6WG1T65405175163.6100.7128.72.1202,4801,125
Isuzu6WG1TC69405384173.6101.6134.02.3632,6131,185
Isuzu6WG1X58425881145.7100.7128.71.8882,5351,150
IsuzuC2403221271180.053.469.10.295491223
IsuzuE12000.00.00.00.0002,2201,007
Iveco6 Cyl44283626112.070.092.00.7211,499680
JCB4442625311164.663.177.20.315601273
John Deere4024TF2812621301066.153.977.00.274554251
John Deere403948365555121.591.2139.31.544995451
John Deere4045 Irrigation Unit654080120164.6101.3202.63.3781,565710
John Deere4045 Power Unit653186100164.678.5217.82.8141,665755
John Deere4045DF2903427482586.467.9120.80.709953432
John Deere4045HFC923427422286.467.9105.10.6171,191540
John Deere4045HFC933427482586.467.9120.80.7091,191540
John Deere4045TF2503528362088.170.990.90.5681,019462
John Deere4045TF2903424341685.861.085.30.446851386
John Deere4276TF3528362088.670.991.20.5731,019462
John Deere50303328442483.670.9111.40.660725329
John Deere6068 Irrigation Unit753672113189.991.2182.33.1571,924873
John Deere6068 Power unit60347285151.986.1182.32.3841,684764
John Deere6068HFC94 (Tier 4)46284534115.771.4114.50.9461,691767
John Deere6068T (Tier 2)44254025110.262.0100.80.6891,294587
John Deere6068TF250 Power Unit54364348137.891.2107.91.3561,477670
John Deere6090HFC9452325453132.281.5137.21.4781,989902
John Deere6414T44354641111.488.6116.51.1501,600726
John Deere653144254025110.262.0100.80.6891,294587
John Deere661946284534115.771.4114.50.9461,691767
KomatsuLTA10C2,200998
KomatsuS4D102 (4BT)3027321576.068.481.00.421740336
KomatsuS4D1073624361891.260.891.20.5061,031468
KomatsuS6D102 (6BT)3832302196.281.076.00.592905410
KomatsuS6D10542293826105.672.495.70.7321,144519
KomatsuS6D10760364860151.991.2121.51.6831,850839
KomatsuS6D10860364860151.991.2121.51.6831,900862
KomatsuS6D11448344239121.586.1105.81.1071,719780
KomatsuS6D125-255446084139.3111.4151.92.3572,6251,190
KomatsuS6D140-2724865130182.3121.5164.63.6463,2001,451
KomatsuS6D140-3724870140182.3121.5177.33.9273,4001,542
KomatsuS6D170794268129198.8106.4171.43.6255,7092,589
KomatsuS6D95L48364040121.591.2101.31.1221,200544
KubotaV1505231624559.139.660.70.142243110
KubotaV2203262025766.649.663.10.208397180
KubotaV2403262025766.649.663.10.208397180
KubotaV330043422311487.156.279.10.387617280
Lombardini11LD301927977.048.468.60.256375170
Lombardini12LD231922657.748.356.50.15717278
Mack6 Cyl524042510.0002,3501,066
Mack8 Cyl00.0003,250
MercedesMBE90642253723107.464.393.70.6471,235560
MercedesMBE9243325361782.864.392.20.491926420
MercedesOM35200.0001,200544
MercedesOM36600.0001,500680
MercedesOM46000.0002,6501,202
MercedesOM9043630402591.276.0101.30.7021,100499
MercedesOM906 Frame Cut00.0001,500680
MitsubishiS4Q (Cat 3044)2834362070.986.191.20.557534245
MitsubishiMitsu S6KT (Cat 3066)55323536139.381.088.61.000900408
MitsubishiS4L2241723559.944.057.20.151342155
Perkins1004.42625311164.663.177.20.315601273
Perkins1004.4 Generator80364270202.691.2106.41.9663,2401,469
Perkins1004.4 Power Unit40243620102.361.391.20.572969439
Perkins1006.6T3731271894.478.067.70.498924419
Perkins104.223636362791.291.291.20.759412187
Perkins1104C2624321266.359.781.00.321668303
Perkins1104C-222625311265.863.378.50.327601303
Perkins1104C-E44T2624321266.359.781.00.321673305
Perkins1104D-E44TA262421866.359.752.80.209668303
Perkins1106D-E66TA3726311792.466.379.30.4861,115506
Perkins1106D-E66TA Power Unit68314555173.078.8114.01.5541,737788
Perkins4.108212025653.850.863.90.175320145
Perkins4.23634243416107.491.458.70.576966438
Perkins404C-22T262028864.651.669.80.233428194
Perkins404D-22261829866.445.972.50.221406184
Perkins404D-22T262129966.053.172.50.254428194
Perkins6.354.43623331692.058.483.80.450959435
Perkins704.30292027973.750.168.40.253442200
Perkins804C-33 (Mitsu S4S)3126301478.164.976.90.390540245
Perkins854F-34T3126331578.164.983.00.421595270
Perkins903.273126301478.164.976.90.390885401
VolvoGenerators50273830127.069.597.40.8603,0101,365
VolvoTAD-52055304947139.276.3124.71.3241,268575
VolvoTAD-72050273830127.069.597.40.8601,505683
VolvoTD-10000.0002,5001,134
VolvoTD-12248305042121.576.0126.61.1692,190993
VolvoTD-60-6100.0001,500680
VolvoTD-7000.00.00.00.0001,250567
VolvoVED1200.0002,5001,134
VolvoVED748313934121.878.098.30.9341,301590
Yanmar2TNV-70161821341.544.651.90.09618785
Yanmar3TNV-70211721452.442.354.20.120220100
Yanmar3TNM-72211721452.442.354.20.120240109
Yanmar3TNV-76221723556.742.857.20.139243110
Yanmar3TNV-82A231924657.046.860.80.162282128
Yanmar3TNV-84242028860.849.969.60.211354161
Yanmar3TNV-88242026760.849.965.10.198341155
Yanmar4TNV 84 Crated3636403091.291.2101.30.843435197
Yanmar4TNV-84T2922281072.254.770.70.279396180
Yanmar4TNV-88292026872.251.264.60.239374170
Yanmar4TNV-983120301178.751.475.20.304568258
Yanmar4TNV-98T3121331278.853.283.60.350540245
Call Now Button